UKA British Fell Relay 2013Thu 31/10/2013 07:40
Resultscreated by OS2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2013

 
Relay (182)A7.400 km 350 m
PlStnoNameDescrClubClassLegTimeDiff.
191Murray StrainHBT NomadsHunters Bog TrottersOpen133:400:00
290Jack SimpsonLeeds City ACLeeds City ACOpen134:34+0:54
355Tom AdamsIlkley MenIlkley HarriersOpen134:36+0:56
424Robert LittleDark Peak FairbrookDark Peak Fell RunnersOpen134:46+1:06
521Will NeillMercia AMercia Fell RunnersOpen135:26+1:46
6121Shaun GodsmanCVFR men's V40Calder Valley Fell RunnersMale Vet 40136:00+2:20
725Tom SavilleDark Peak GrindslowDark Peak Fell RunnersOpen136:09+2:29
862James HallWharfedale HarriersWharfedale HarriersOpen136:28+2:48
928Alex FowlerHorwich OpenHorwich RMI HarriersOpen136:37+2:57
1076Darren KayP&B OpenPudsey & Bramley ACOpen136:54+3:14
114Max WhartonCVFR men's ACalder Valley Fell RunnersOpen137:10+3:30
1245Andy SwiftPenistone Open APenistone Footpath Runners andOpen137:12+3:32
13150Craig RobertsKendal AACKendal AACMale Vet 40137:22+3:42
148Jack WrightAmbleside AC MenAmbleside ACOpen137:24+3:44
15122Bill StewartBorrowdale VetsBorrowdaleMale Vet 40137:29+3:49
1657Russell MaddamsKeswick ACKeswick ACOpen137:31+3:51
1769Lee AthersmithBingley HarriersBingleyOpen137:47+4:07
1846Jack HindleBlackburn Harriers ABlackburn HarriersOpen137:58+4:18
1986Stan CharlesClwydian RRClwydian Range RunnersOpen138:26+4:46
205Joe WashingtonCVFR men's BCalder Valley Fell RunnersOpen138:36+4:56
2136Noel CurtisPennine OpenPennine Fell RunnersOpen138:38+4:58
2258Alun VaughanEryri Team 1Eryri HarriersOpen138:40+5:00
23142Neil ArmitagePudsey & Bramley VetPudsey & Bramley a.c.Male Vet 40138:44+5:04
24140Christian HolmesWharfedale HarriersWharfedale HarriersMale Vet 40138:55+5:15
25207Katie WalshawHolmfirth LadiesHolmfirth HarriersFemale139:07+5:27
26219Victoria WilkinsonBingley LadiesBingley HarriersFemale139:22+5:42
2743Ted PartridgeWrecsam MoochersWrecsam TriOpen139:40+6:00
2861Seb SillitoHelm Hill AHelm HillOpen139:46+6:06
2950Sam FisherHowgill AHowgill HarriersOpen139:52+6:12
3018James BaileySale Harriers ASale Harriers ManchesterOpen140:01+6:21
3138Callum DavisonRossendale ARossendaleOpen140:04+6:24
32136Robin HopeMoorlands VetsStaffs Moorlands ACMale Vet 40140:09+6:29
3334David RidbyPreston Harriers APreston HarriersOpen140:27+6:47
331Antony MossTotley AcTotley ACOpen140:27+6:47
35127Austin FrostDark Peak VetsDark Peak Fell RunnersMale Vet 40140:30+6:50
3630Gary BaileyPudsey Pacers APudsey Pacers RCOpen140:37+6:57
3753Chris JacksonGlossopdale AGlossopdale HarriersOpen140:38+6:58
3884Phil BoltonRossendale BRossendaleOpen140:47+7:07
3916Neil McGounSpringfieldStridersASpringfield StridersOpen140:49+7:09
40137Criag JonesEryri MV40Eryri HarriersMale Vet 40140:54+7:14
4137Tom BrewsterClayton AClayton-Le-Moors-HarriersOpen141:19+7:39
42132Paul ShackeltonClayton V40Clayton-Le-Moors-HarriersMale Vet 40141:23+7:43
4326Richard WatsonBCR OpenBlack Combe RunnersOpen141:37+7:57
44130Andrew LloydHorwich VetsHorwich RMI HarriersMale Vet 40141:40+8:00
4559Dyfed Whiteside ThomasEryri Team 2Eryri HarriersOpen141:47+8:07
46148Clive DavisBowland MV40Bowland Fell RunnersMale Vet 40142:00+8:20
4748Rob SharrockMow Cop 'A'MOW COP RUNNERSOpen142:11+8:31
48125Ed DaviesMercia Vet 40Mercia Fell RunnersMale Vet 40142:12+8:32
4919Nigel MartinSale Harriers BSale Harriers ManchesterOpen142:13+8:33
5065Richard MackiePenistone Open BPenistone Footpath Runners andOpen142:15+8:35
513Berni GilmartinEden runnersEdenOpen142:21+8:41
5232Matt KellyAltrincham 'A'Altrincham & District ACOpen142:52+9:12
5314Craig StansfieldTodmorden OpenTodmorden HarriersOpen142:59+9:19
5495Paul GroganSouthwell ASouthwell Running ClubOpen143:04+9:24
55139Alex BrownHelm Hill BHelm HillOpen143:05+9:25
56133Steve HoyleRossendale VetsRossendaleMale Vet 40143:46+10:06
5751Phil CooperHowgill BHowgill HarriersOpen143:47+10:07
5867Matty BrennanErewash Valley AErewash ValleyOpen143:48+10:08
5912Alistair LangronHolmfirth AHolmfirth HarriersOpen143:49+10:09
60185Ronnie GallagherCarnethy MV50CarnethyVet 50143:51+10:11
6113Mark PursellBuxton JuniorsBuxton ACOpen143:52+10:12
6154John HewittGlossopdale BGlossopdale HarriersOpen143:52+10:12
63211Helen ElmoreDark Peak ADark Peak Fell RunnersFemale144:04+10:24
6499Gary DaviesMDCMynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)Open144:17+10:37
6522Jack AgnewMercia BMercia Fell RunnersOpen144:35+10:55
6656Ross McClellandDenby Dale MensDenby Dale TravellersOpen144:43+11:03
6797Alan PickeringMatlock ACMatlock ACOpen144:56+11:16
68146Eddie DaviesBuckley RunnersBuckley RunnersMale Vet 40145:08+11:28
6983Rob HaslerMacclesfield OpenMacclesfield Harriers & ACOpen145:10+11:30
70102Ian DuffinRipley Fell'onsRipley Running ClubOpen145:16+11:36
7142Chris SmithWrecsam MuckersWrecsam TriOpen145:18+11:38
72144Paul GallagherAccrington VetsAccrington RRMale Vet 40145:19+11:39
7360Gary DohertyMynydd Du OpenMynydd DuOpen145:22+11:42
74177Rob TaylorPennine V50Pennine Fell RunnersVet 50145:23+11:43
75134Peter BarrFifty Shades of GreyRetford ACOpen145:25+11:45
76123Chris BeadleHolmfirth MV40Holmfirth HarriersMale Vet 40145:28+11:48
77100Gwion WilliamsEryri SupremosEryri HarriersOpen145:29+11:49
78124John AllanTodmorden BTodmorden HarriersOpen145:31+11:51
7992Jim MosleyCVFR men's CCalder Valley Fell RunnersOpen145:36+11:56
807Chris FitzpatrickHelsby menHelsbyOpen145:37+11:57
8152Kerry MarchantMoorlands OpenStaffs Moorlands ACOpen145:41+12:01
8227Mark DickinsonSteel City openSteel City StridersOpen145:49+12:09
8340Moss ChrisCongleton VetsCONGLETON HARRIERSMale Vet 40145:58+12:18
84147Neil ClarkeMacclesfield VetsMacclesfield Harriers & ACMale Vet 40145:59+12:19
85175Keith HolmesDark Peak GentsDark Peak Fell RunnersVet 50146:00+12:20
869Dave EvansKeighley & Craven ACKeighley & Craven ACOpen146:05+12:25
8763Simon RogersPensby A TeamPensby RunnersOpen146:06+12:26
8888Dave WoodvineShrop Shufflers AShropshire ShufflersOpen146:12+12:32
8947Beckie TaylorBlackburn Harriers BBlackburn HarriersOpen146:36+12:56
9085Donna CartwrightRadcliffe A.C.Radcliffe A.C.Open146:39+12:59
91178John WilcockClayton V50Clayton-Le-Moors-HarriersVet 50146:43+13:03
92227Suzanne SharmanP&B LadiesPudsey and Bramley ACFemale146:45+13:05
9349Darren HuntMow Cop 'B'MOW COP RUNNERSOpen146:47+13:07
94131Dave HarveyPennine V40Pennine Fell RunnersMale Vet 40146:55+13:15
95184Paul CadmanMercia M50Mercia Fell RunnersVet 50147:03+13:23
9670Andy NeillTring RC1TRING R. C.Open147:11+13:31
9777Emma BainNorthumberland FRNorthumberland FROpen147:14+13:34
98128Jamie BaronBCR V40Black Combe RunnersMale Vet 40147:30+13:50
9974Dan BrookesNewburgh juniorsNewburgh NomadsOpen147:43+14:03
100203Stephanie JonesAmbleside AC LadiesAmbleside ACFemale147:46+14:06
101223Jenn MattinsonKeswick ACKeswick ACFemale147:55+14:15
102215Wendy HigginbottamPennine WomenPennine Fell RunnersFemale147:57+14:17
10339Martin BensonDallamDallamOpen148:08+14:28
104182Brian ThompsonHelm Hill 50'sHelm HillVet 50148:09+14:29
1052Des WalkdenBarlick F.R. - 'A'Barlick Fell RunnersOpen148:10+14:30
10694Bob WaterhouseCarnethy ACarnethy Hill Running ClubOpen148:12+14:32
107239Tom DaviesMercia CMercia Fell RunnersOpen148:14+14:34
108202Jenny IllidgeHelsby womenHelsbyFemale148:28+14:48
109176Graham FinchHorwich Super VetsHorwich RMI HarriersVet 50148:35+14:55
110241Amelia LloydHBT byd-enwogHunters Bog TrottersFemale148:53+15:13
111224Bronwen JenkinsonBlake's BirdsEryri HarriersFemale149:05+15:25
112101Mike WalshKendal AACKendal AACOpen149:11+15:31
113181Trefor JonesEryri MV50Eryri HarriersVet 50149:17+15:37
114212Vicky ChicoDark Peak BDark Peak Fell RunnersFemale149:20+15:40
115201Issy WhartonCVFR women's ACalder Valley Fell RunnersFemale149:23+15:43
11641Tim ClaughtonCongleton MenCONGLETON HARRIERSOpen149:42+16:02
117231Louise PerrinsTotley WomenTotley ACFemale149:48+16:08
118209Leah WallandSpringfieldStridersFSpringfield StridersFemale149:50+16:10
11964Ruth IsaacsPensby B TeamPensby RunnersOpen149:52+16:12
12020Jan NichollsSale Harriers CSale Harriers ManchesterOpen150:01+16:21
121229Amanda BurrowHelm Hill LadiesHelm HillFemale150:18+16:38
122216Debbie CopleyDallam LadiesDallam Running ClubFemale150:20+16:40
123129Simon WilesSteel City vetsSteel City StridersMale Vet 40150:23+16:43
124213Sue BurnsClayton LadiesClayton le Moors HarriersFemale150:27+16:47
125141Paul KentCambridge VetsCambridge HarriersMale Vet 40150:48+17:08
126230Emma DoddWharfedale LadiesWharfedale HarriersFemale150:53+17:13
127126Ranald MackaySpectrum S Male VetsSpectrum Striders RCMale Vet 40150:57+17:17
12896Blair GarrettCVFR All StarsCalder Valley Fell RunnersOpen150:58+17:18
12944Phil ButsonBishops StortfordBishops Stortford Running ClubOpen151:01+17:21
130242Sharon GodsmanCVFR Women's BCalder Valley Fell RunnersFemale151:10+17:30
131149Dave MatthewsHBT ZimmersHunters Bog TrottersOpen151:11+17:31
132225Kate WorthingtonBlake's BabesEryri HarriersFemale151:16+17:36
133208Claire DuffieldTodmorden LadiesTodmorden HarriersFemale151:23+17:43
134172Phil MartinHolmfirth MV50Holmfirth HarriersVet 50151:28+17:48
135143Andy WattsCheshire HillBilliesCheshire Hill RacersMale Vet 40151:29+17:49
13675Tim CharmleyTattenhall openTattenhall RunnersOpen151:31+17:51
13723Andy GarnettSpectrum Open Team 1Spectrum Striders RCOpen151:40+18:00
13829Mark BirbeckHorwich BHorwich RMI HarriersOpen151:43+18:03
139174Tim BrockingtonSpringfieldStridersDSpringfield StridersVet 50151:48+18:08
140183Clive EdgingtonMEIRIONNYDD RCMEIRIONNYDD RUNNING CLUBVet 50151:51+18:11
141171Trevor MurgatroydCVFR men's V50Calder Valley Fell RunnersVet 50151:54+18:14
14268Newham GaryErewash Valley BErewash ValleyOpen151:58+18:18
143179Peter StanleyPenistone Vet 50Penistone Footpath Runners andVet 50152:16+18:36
14435Lindsey BerendsPreston Harriers BPreston HarriersOpen152:38+18:58
145222Di HaggarIlkley LadiesIlkley HarriersFemale152:53+19:13
146145Fiona GlenAccrington OpenAccrington RRMale Vet 40153:00+19:20
147228Helen DavisSteel City ladiesSteel City StridersFemale153:07+19:27
148217Charmaine WoodCongleton LadiesCONGLETON HARRIERSFemale153:24+19:44
14910Tony BentonDenbigh HarriersDenbigh HarriersOpen153:44+20:04
15033Matt BillinghamAltrincham 'B'Altrincham & District ACOpen153:46+20:06
15117Jon LeggeSpringfieldStridersBSpringfield StridersOpen153:57+20:17
15279Don PowellBasingstoke ACBasingstoke & Mid Hants ACOpen154:04+20:24
153233Rachel SomervilleBowland WomenBowland Fell RunnersFemale154:15+20:35
154204Katie AthertonKeighley & Craven ACKeighley & Craven ACFemale154:33+20:53
155234Laura MurphyChorley LadiesChorley Athletic & TriathlonFemale154:35+20:55
156180Bob BuckleyAltrincham V50Altrincham & District ACVet 50154:53+21:13
15793Colin BestOtley ACOtley ACOpen155:00+21:20
158221Lynne TaylorGlossopdale LadiesGlossopdale HarriersFemale155:07+21:27
159205Ruth StaffordMercia Ladies "A"Mercia Fell RunnersFemale155:36+21:56
160218Heather ParkinPenistone WomenPenistone Footpath Runners andFemale155:51+22:11
161226Sharon WoodsMynydd Du LadiesMynydd DuFemale156:05+22:25
162236Helen WiseCarnethy LadiesCarnethy Hill Running ClubFemale156:08+22:28
16315Kirsty PattenTodmorden All StarsTodmorden HarriersOpen156:17+22:37
16431Caroline ClarkePudsey Pacers BPudsey Pacers RCOpen156:21+22:41
165238Sarah LedburyMacclesfield WomenMacclesfield Harriers & ACFemale156:50+23:10
166243Hayley TurnerBlake's BellesEryri HarriersFemale157:01+23:21
16798Reb TeyveBurnden bumblersBurnden Road RunnersOpen158:29+24:49
168210Debbie ReadSpectrum Open Team 2Spectrum Striders RCOpen159:04+25:24
169173Bill AlsopBuxton SeniorsBuxton ACVet 50159:13+25:33
170232Helen HyderRossendale Women ARossendaleOpen159:23+25:43
17173Dave BestonAbbey Runners MenAbbey RunnersOpen159:41+26:01
172214Jo Francis NicholsBCR LadiesBlack Combe RunnersFemale159:49+26:09
17380Helen MacphersonWesterlands AWesterlands CCCOpen159:58+26:18
17489Janice CurtisShrop Shufflers BShropshire ShufflersOpen11:01:01+27:21
175240Maggie SpaldingHunters Bog ArwrauHunters Bog TrottersFemale11:01:26+27:46
17672Graham SchofieldChorley MenChorley Athletic & TriathlonMale Vet 4011:02:53+29:13
17771Kirsty BarnettTring RC2TRING R. C.Open11:06:17+32:37
178206Dianne SpencerMercia Ladies "B"Mercia Fell RunnersFemale11:07:04+33:24
179235Laura AshfordTattenhall LadiesTattenhall RunnersFemale11:09:56+36:16
180220Kaylea FinnesMow Cop LadiesMOW COP RUNNERSFemale11:15:00+41:20
18178Peter NormanWrexham ACWrexham ACOpen11:24:57+51:17
18281Sharon TaylorWesterlands BWesterlands CCCOpen11:34:43+1:01:03
 
 
 
Relay (181)B14.300 km 990 m
PlStnoNameDescrClubClassLegTimeDiff.
169Rob JebbBingley HarriersBingleyOpen21:17:580:00
291Orlando EdwardsHBT NomadsHunters Bog TrottersOpen21:17:59+0:01
261Tom AddisonHelm Hill AHelm HillOpen21:17:59+0:01
424Stuart BondDark Peak FairbrookDark Peak Fell RunnersOpen21:19:02+1:04
562Ted MasonWharfedale HarriersWharfedale HarriersOpen21:19:16+1:18
658Matt RobertsEryri Team 1Eryri HarriersOpen21:19:41+1:43
74Ben MounseyCVFR men's ACalder Valley Fell RunnersOpen21:20:31+2:33
88Tom GibbsAmbleside AC MenAmbleside ACOpen21:21:51+3:53
936Simon ColdrickPennine OpenPennine Fell RunnersOpen21:22:06+4:08
1025Neil NorthropDark Peak GrindslowDark Peak Fell RunnersOpen21:22:25+4:27
1183Tom WildMacclesfield OpenMacclesfield Harriers & ACOpen21:22:27+4:29
12121James LogueCVFR men's V40Calder Valley Fell RunnersMale Vet 4021:22:29+4:31
1390Adam OsborneLeeds City ACLeeds City ACOpen21:23:14+5:16
1499Matt StottMDCMynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)Open21:23:59+6:01
1594Andrew FallasCarnethy ACarnethy Hill Running ClubOpen21:24:26+6:28
1621Pete ValeMercia AMercia Fell RunnersOpen21:24:42+6:44
17122Mark RobertsBorrowdale VetsBorrowdaleMale Vet 4021:26:41+8:43
1838Rob WebbRossendale ARossendaleOpen21:27:14+9:16
1916Tristan WindleySpringfieldStridersASpringfield StridersOpen21:27:51+9:53
2057Phil WinskillKeswick ACKeswick ACOpen21:28:39+10:41
213Sam WareEden runnersEdenOpen21:29:07+11:09
2276Danny HopeP&B OpenPudsey & Bramley ACOpen21:29:10+11:12
2280James CallendarWesterlands AWesterlands CCCOpen21:29:10+11:12
24137Dylan JonesEryri MV40Eryri HarriersMale Vet 4021:29:54+11:56
25241Claire GordonHBT byd-enwogHunters Bog TrottersFemale21:29:57+11:59
2628Ian ConroyHorwich OpenHorwich RMI HarriersOpen21:30:09+12:11
27127Mike NolanDark Peak VetsDark Peak Fell RunnersMale Vet 4021:30:10+12:12
2897Ben CartwrightMatlock ACMatlock ACOpen21:30:27+12:29
2960Richard JohnsonMynydd Du OpenMynydd DuOpen21:31:07+13:09
30131Steve KnowlesPennine V40Pennine Fell RunnersMale Vet 4021:31:09+13:11
3122Huw DaviesMercia BMercia Fell RunnersOpen21:31:34+13:36
32142Brian StevensonPudsey & Bramley VetPudsey & Bramley a.c.Male Vet 4021:31:47+13:49
33236Angela MudgeCarnethy LadiesCarnethy Hill Running ClubFemale21:32:11+14:13
3326Michael JonesBCR OpenBlack Combe RunnersOpen21:32:11+14:13
3514Dwane DixonTodmorden OpenTodmorden HarriersOpen21:32:31+14:33
36148Mark ChippendaleBowland MV40Bowland Fell RunnersMale Vet 4021:32:33+14:35
37136Gareth BriggsMoorlands VetsStaffs Moorlands ACMale Vet 4021:32:44+14:46
381Aidan LinskillTotley AcTotley ACOpen21:32:57+14:59
3937Dave WalkerClayton AClayton-Le-Moors-HarriersOpen21:33:06+15:08
40139Ben ProcterHelm Hill BHelm HillOpen21:33:22+15:24
40146Simon EdwardsBuckley RunnersBuckley RunnersMale Vet 4021:33:22+15:24
42133Toby EvansRossendale VetsRossendaleMale Vet 4021:33:32+15:34
4345Joe MannPenistone Open APenistone Footpath Runners andOpen21:33:46+15:48
44132Garry WilkinsonClayton V40Clayton-Le-Moors-HarriersMale Vet 4021:34:04+16:06
4570Ross LangleyTring RC1TRING R. C.Open21:34:17+16:19
4677Will HorsleyNorthumberland FRNorthumberland FROpen21:34:24+16:26
4784Richard SolmanRossendale BRossendaleOpen21:34:33+16:35
48140Paul CrabtreeWharfedale HarriersWharfedale HarriersMale Vet 4021:35:29+17:31
49130David JacksonHorwich VetsHorwich RMI HarriersMale Vet 4021:35:37+17:39
50177Alan KirkPennine V50Pennine Fell RunnersVet 5021:35:49+17:51
51203Hazel RobinsonAmbleside AC LadiesAmbleside ACFemale21:35:53+17:55
5240James PearceCongleton VetsCONGLETON HARRIERSMale Vet 4021:36:02+18:04
5346Chris BarnesBlackburn Harriers ABlackburn HarriersOpen21:36:08+18:10
5434David ParkingtonPreston Harriers APreston HarriersOpen21:36:22+18:24
55185Adam WardCarnethy MV50CarnethyVet 5021:37:33+19:35
5650Pat HannaHowgill AHowgill HarriersOpen21:37:37+19:39
577Adair BroughtonHelsby menHelsbyOpen21:37:55+19:57
5855Dan WilkinsonIlkley MenIlkley HarriersOpen21:38:01+20:03
59182Shaun AddisonHelm Hill 50'sHelm HillVet 5021:38:08+20:10
6053Alasdair CowellGlossopdale AGlossopdale HarriersOpen21:38:24+20:26
609Shaun WilkinsonKeighley & Craven ACKeighley & Craven ACOpen21:38:24+20:26
6213Jason BennettBuxton JuniorsBuxton ACOpen21:38:35+20:37
6342Ian HoustonWrecsam MuckersWrecsam TriOpen21:38:51+20:53
64123James DurransHolmfirth MV40Holmfirth HarriersMale Vet 4021:38:52+20:54
6592Ben FrechetteCVFR men's CCalder Valley Fell RunnersOpen21:39:03+21:05
65175Greg RimmerDark Peak GentsDark Peak Fell RunnersVet 5021:39:03+21:05
6752Jason BurgessMoorlands OpenStaffs Moorlands ACOpen21:39:32+21:34
68201Jo BuckleyCVFR women's ACalder Valley Fell RunnersFemale21:39:58+22:00
6998Andy StaveleyBurnden bumblersBurnden Road RunnersOpen21:40:05+22:07
7059John RowleyEryri Team 2Eryri HarriersOpen21:40:11+22:13
7127Steve HargreavesSteel City openSteel City StridersOpen21:40:14+22:16
72215Steph CurtisPennine WomenPennine Fell RunnersFemale21:40:15+22:17
73179Mike EgnerPenistone Vet 50Penistone Footpath Runners andVet 5021:40:36+22:38
7432Neil WalkerAltrincham 'A'Altrincham & District ACOpen21:40:37+22:39
755Robert ParadiseCVFR men's BCalder Valley Fell RunnersOpen21:40:42+22:44
76205Anna BartlettMercia Ladies "A"Mercia Fell RunnersFemale21:40:46+22:48
77211Nicky SpinksDark Peak ADark Peak Fell RunnersFemale21:41:02+23:04
7812Scott SmithHolmfirth AHolmfirth HarriersOpen21:41:08+23:10
7954Carl BedsonGlossopdale BGlossopdale HarriersOpen21:41:15+23:17
8096Paul BiddulphCVFR All StarsCalder Valley Fell RunnersOpen21:41:25+23:27
81230Gill MyersWharfedale LadiesWharfedale HarriersFemale21:41:59+24:01
82181Arwel LewisEryri MV50Eryri HarriersVet 5021:42:00+24:02
8388Richard McKennaShrop Shufflers AShropshire ShufflersOpen21:42:10+24:12
84176Douglas FlemingHorwich Super VetsHorwich RMI HarriersVet 5021:42:21+24:23
8567Kieran DavisErewash Valley AErewash ValleyOpen21:42:31+24:33
86144Debbie GowansAccrington VetsAccrington RRMale Vet 4021:42:39+24:41
87150Matt BeresfordKendal AACKendal AACMale Vet 4021:42:54+24:56
88172John EwartHolmfirth MV50Holmfirth HarriersVet 5021:43:02+25:04
89124Dan TaylorTodmorden BTodmorden HarriersOpen21:43:17+25:19
90178Martin TerryClayton V50Clayton-Le-Moors-HarriersVet 5021:43:29+25:31
9035John GriffithsPreston Harriers BPreston HarriersOpen21:43:29+25:31
9218Dave MarshSale Harriers ASale Harriers ManchesterOpen21:43:49+25:51
9374John ThompsonNewburgh juniorsNewburgh NomadsOpen21:43:50+25:52
94143Dave KeelingCheshire HillBilliesCheshire Hill RacersMale Vet 4021:44:05+26:07
95100Ed HarmerEryri SupremosEryri HarriersOpen21:44:23+26:25
9620Carl BarberSale Harriers CSale Harriers ManchesterOpen21:44:30+26:32
9793Shane EwenOtley ACOtley ACOpen21:44:39+26:41
9833Bruce OwenAltrincham 'B'Altrincham & District ACOpen21:44:43+26:45
99233Zoe HardingBowland WomenBowland Fell RunnersFemale21:45:29+27:31
100147Matt LewisMacclesfield VetsMacclesfield Harriers & ACMale Vet 4021:45:40+27:42
101224Jackie LeeBlake's BirdsEryri HarriersFemale21:46:41+28:43
10223Adam LeadbetterSpectrum Open Team 1Spectrum Striders RCOpen21:46:46+28:48
103125Mark AgnewMercia Vet 40Mercia Fell RunnersMale Vet 4021:47:00+29:02
10419Callum RowlinsonSale Harriers BSale Harriers ManchesterOpen21:47:27+29:29
10595Paul WoolhouseSouthwell ASouthwell Running ClubOpen21:47:46+29:48
106184Simon DawsMercia M50Mercia Fell RunnersVet 5021:47:58+30:00
10741Tim EvansCongleton MenCONGLETON HARRIERSOpen21:48:09+30:11
10872Mark EllithornChorley MenChorley Athletic & TriathlonMale Vet 4021:48:46+30:48
10985David WardRadcliffe A.C.Radcliffe A.C.Open21:49:07+31:09
110227Clare GreenP&B LadiesPudsey and Bramley ACFemale21:49:18+31:20
11189Nicola DaviesShrop Shufflers BShropshire ShufflersOpen21:49:39+31:41
112128Peter TaylerBCR V40Black Combe RunnersMale Vet 4021:49:47+31:49
113229Ali RichardsHelm Hill LadiesHelm HillFemale21:50:10+32:12
11479Mark SlaneyBasingstoke ACBasingstoke & Mid Hants ACOpen21:50:15+32:17
115207Lisa LaconHolmfirth LadiesHolmfirth HarriersFemale21:50:30+32:32
116223Cat EvansKeswick ACKeswick ACFemale21:50:41+32:43
11748Geoff PettengellMow Cop 'A'MOW COP RUNNERSOpen21:51:23+33:25
118149Dan BeckettHBT ZimmersHunters Bog TrottersOpen21:51:26+33:28
11965Steve SandersPenistone Open BPenistone Footpath Runners andOpen21:51:28+33:30
12075Nick HolmesTattenhall openTattenhall RunnersOpen21:51:46+33:48
121180Pete HillAltrincham V50Altrincham & District ACVet 5021:52:09+34:11
12168Brett BelshawErewash Valley BErewash ValleyOpen21:52:09+34:11
12386Jeremy RandellClwydian RRClwydian Range RunnersOpen21:52:23+34:25
12456Ralph BarkerDenby Dale MensDenby Dale TravellersOpen21:52:43+34:45
125225Joanne MooreBlake's BabesEryri HarriersFemale21:54:03+36:05
126231Jenny FeatherstoneTotley WomenTotley ACFemale21:54:21+36:23
127226Emma BaylisMynydd Du LadiesMynydd DuFemale21:55:01+37:03
128134Dave PickeringFifty Shades of GreyRetford ACOpen21:55:22+37:24
12917Anthony MarshSpringfieldStridersBSpringfield StridersOpen21:55:31+37:33
13073Dominic NurseAbbey Runners MenAbbey RunnersOpen21:56:19+38:21
1312Pete JacksonBarlick F.R. - 'A'Barlick Fell RunnersOpen21:56:21+38:23
13251Jim FisherHowgill BHowgill HarriersOpen21:56:55+38:57
13344Ray ButlerBishops StortfordBishops Stortford Running ClubOpen21:57:01+39:03
134210Karon ForsterSpectrum Open Team 2Spectrum Striders RCOpen21:57:17+39:19
135213Jean BrownClayton LadiesClayton le Moors HarriersFemale21:57:43+39:45
13630Steve BoomPudsey Pacers APudsey Pacers RCOpen21:58:00+40:02
137221Zoe BartonGlossopdale LadiesGlossopdale HarriersFemale21:58:29+40:31
138102Wayne SmithhurstRipley Fell'onsRipley Running ClubOpen21:59:12+41:14
13939Dave HewittDallamDallamOpen21:59:13+41:15
140101John DickinsonKendal AACKendal AACOpen21:59:37+41:39
140212Debbie SmithDark Peak BDark Peak Fell RunnersFemale21:59:37+41:39
142222Natalie CurtisIlkley LadiesIlkley HarriersFemale22:02:20+44:22
143234Jackie RedmayneChorley LadiesChorley Athletic & TriathlonFemale22:03:03+45:05
14415Simon GallowayTodmorden All StarsTodmorden HarriersOpen22:04:05+46:07
145183Juliet EdwardsMEIRIONNYDD RCMEIRIONNYDD RUNNING CLUBVet 5022:04:24+46:26
14663Nigel CromptonPensby A TeamPensby RunnersOpen22:04:28+46:30
147239Jim TinnionMercia CMercia Fell RunnersOpen22:04:49+46:51
14729Brent BrindleHorwich BHorwich RMI HarriersOpen22:04:49+46:51
14949Damien RidgeMow Cop 'B'MOW COP RUNNERSOpen22:04:58+47:00
150208Clare HarrisTodmorden LadiesTodmorden HarriersFemale22:05:12+47:14
151242Helen BuchanCVFR Women's BCalder Valley Fell RunnersFemale22:05:53+47:55
152238Andrea FrostMacclesfield WomenMacclesfield Harriers & ACFemale22:06:07+48:09
153171Martin WhiteheadCVFR men's V50Calder Valley Fell RunnersVet 5022:06:18+48:20
154214Jackie CaseyBCR LadiesBlack Combe RunnersFemale22:06:23+48:25
155202Vanessa GriffithsHelsby womenHelsbyFemale22:07:02+49:04
15647Mark BleasdaleBlackburn Harriers BBlackburn HarriersOpen22:07:28+49:30
157217Debbie HillCongleton LadiesCONGLETON HARRIERSFemale22:07:32+49:34
15871John ManningTring RC2TRING R. C.Open22:08:00+50:02
15964Pat PeersPensby B TeamPensby RunnersOpen22:10:10+52:12
160240Briony CurtisHunters Bog ArwrauHunters Bog TrottersFemale22:10:16+52:18
161243Alex FletcherBlake's BellesEryri HarriersFemale22:11:21+53:23
162206Naomi WatsonMercia Ladies "B"Mercia Fell RunnersFemale22:13:16+55:18
163145Andy BushAccrington OpenAccrington RRMale Vet 4022:14:11+56:13
164129Phil HowsonSteel City vetsSteel City StridersMale Vet 4022:14:24+56:26
165174Gary WrightSpringfieldStridersDSpringfield StridersVet 5022:14:33+56:35
166232Natalie MurphyRossendale Women ARossendaleOpen22:14:40+56:42
16781Victoria KingWesterlands BWesterlands CCCOpen22:15:11+57:13
16810John MorrsDenbigh HarriersDenbigh HarriersOpen22:15:12+57:14
16943Shaun O'KeefeWrecsam MoochersWrecsam TriOpen22:15:13+57:15
170216Penny AttwoodDallam LadiesDallam Running ClubFemale22:16:24+58:26
171141Ian MarshallCambridge VetsCambridge HarriersMale Vet 4022:18:28+1:00:30
172209Sarah ColbertSpringfieldStridersFSpringfield StridersFemale22:19:48+1:01:50
173218Anne BeresfordPenistone WomenPenistone Footpath Runners andFemale22:21:20+1:03:22
174126Neville GriffithsSpectrum S Male VetsSpectrum Striders RCMale Vet 4022:25:38+1:07:40
175204Lorna HubbardKeighley & Craven ACKeighley & Craven ACFemale22:26:44+1:08:46
176228Carol BeattieSteel City ladiesSteel City StridersFemale22:27:01+1:09:03
17731Sharon HaguePudsey Pacers BPudsey Pacers RCOpen22:30:29+1:12:31
178235Kath StottTattenhall LadiesTattenhall RunnersFemale22:41:00+1:23:02
179220Louise FinneyMow Cop LadiesMOW COP RUNNERSFemale22:48:35+1:30:37
180173Simon MoorhouseBuxton SeniorsBuxton ACVet 5023:00:05+1:42:07
 
78Lisa MorlyWrexham ACWrexham ACOpen2mp
 
 
 
Relay (181)C12.400 km 915 m
PlStnoNameDescrClubClassLegTimeDiff.
124Oliver JohnsonDark Peak FairbrookDark Peak Fell RunnersOpen31:23:570:00
221Graham GristwoodMercia AMercia Fell RunnersOpen31:29:17+5:20
336Nic BarberPennine OpenPennine Fell RunnersOpen31:30:25+6:28
425Pete HodgesDark Peak GrindslowDark Peak Fell RunnersOpen31:33:22+9:25
53Kim CollisonEden runnersEdenOpen31:33:51+9:54
64Tim EllisCVFR men's ACalder Valley Fell RunnersOpen31:34:32+10:35
716Harold WyberSpringfieldStridersASpringfield StridersOpen31:34:57+11:00
88Todd OatesAmbleside AC MenAmbleside ACOpen31:35:15+11:18
958Matt FortesEryri Team 1Eryri HarriersOpen31:35:18+11:21
10122Steve BirkenshawBorrowdale VetsBorrowdaleMale Vet 4031:35:37+11:40
1128Joe MercerHorwich OpenHorwich RMI HarriersOpen31:36:49+12:52
12182Rick StuartHelm Hill 50'sHelm HillVet 5031:37:03+13:06
1394Konrad RawlikCarnethy ACarnethy Hill Running ClubOpen31:38:03+14:06
1460Mark PalmerMynydd Du OpenMynydd DuOpen31:38:09+14:12
15148Quentin HardingBowland MV40Bowland Fell RunnersMale Vet 4031:38:51+14:54
16130Brendan BollandHorwich VetsHorwich RMI HarriersMale Vet 4031:39:16+15:19
1769Andy JebbBingley HarriersBingleyOpen31:39:24+15:27
1857Chris EdisKeswick ACKeswick ACOpen31:40:07+16:10
19133Jonathan MeliaRossendale VetsRossendaleMale Vet 4031:41:07+17:10
2014Ben CrowtherTodmorden OpenTodmorden HarriersOpen31:41:12+17:15
21137Johnny MooreEryri MV40Eryri HarriersMale Vet 4031:41:15+17:18
22127John BoyleDark Peak VetsDark Peak Fell RunnersMale Vet 4031:41:25+17:28
23185Steven FallonCarnethy MV50CarnethyVet 5031:41:49+17:52
2453Julien MinshullGlossopdale AGlossopdale HarriersOpen31:42:32+18:35
2537Dave MotleyClayton AClayton-Le-Moors-HarriersOpen31:42:40+18:43
26214Anna LuptonBCR LadiesBlack Combe RunnersFemale31:42:53+18:56
2726Mike McIverBCR OpenBlack Combe RunnersOpen31:42:54+18:57
285Ian SymingtonCVFR men's BCalder Valley Fell RunnersOpen31:43:20+19:23
2976Ian NixonP&B OpenPudsey & Bramley ACOpen31:43:59+20:02
3092Iain GlendinningCVFR men's CCalder Valley Fell RunnersOpen31:44:17+20:20
3122Tom RooMercia BMercia Fell RunnersOpen31:44:25+20:28
3290Geg HullLeeds City ACLeeds City ACOpen31:44:53+20:56
33175Gavin WilliamsDark Peak GentsDark Peak Fell RunnersVet 5031:44:54+20:57
34121Mark GoldieCVFR men's V40Calder Valley Fell RunnersMale Vet 4031:44:55+20:58
35241Morag McCrackenHBT byd-enwogHunters Bog TrottersFemale31:45:03+21:06
3684Scott SadlerRossendale BRossendaleOpen31:45:09+21:12
37139Dave WhiteHelm Hill BHelm HillOpen31:45:15+21:18
3891Don NaylorHBT NomadsHunters Bog TrottersOpen31:45:56+21:59
3962Dave KirkhamWharfedale HarriersWharfedale HarriersOpen31:46:28+22:31
4083Stephen WattsMacclesfield OpenMacclesfield Harriers & ACOpen31:46:42+22:45
41125Andy DaviesMercia Vet 40Mercia Fell RunnersMale Vet 4031:46:48+22:51
42203Astrid GibbsAmbleside AC LadiesAmbleside ACFemale31:46:52+22:55
4361Robin StoneHelm Hill AHelm HillOpen31:47:25+23:28
4446Shaun LiveseyBlackburn Harriers ABlackburn HarriersOpen31:48:13+24:16
4534Jon GreenPreston Harriers APreston HarriersOpen31:48:28+24:31
46142Charlie McintoshPudsey & Bramley VetPudsey & Bramley a.c.Male Vet 4031:48:34+24:37
47143Steve LangCheshire HillBilliesCheshire Hill RacersMale Vet 4031:49:07+25:10
48150Allan MillerKendal AACKendal AACMale Vet 4031:49:11+25:14
49132Neil HardimanClayton V40Clayton-Le-Moors-HarriersMale Vet 4031:49:35+25:38
5099Ben MoonMDCMynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)Open31:50:43+26:46
51131Lee LangdonPennine V40Pennine Fell RunnersMale Vet 4031:51:05+27:08
5255Will BucktonIlkley MenIlkley HarriersOpen31:51:52+27:55
53181Stephen P JonesEryri MV50Eryri HarriersVet 5031:52:08+28:11
5454Phil SwannGlossopdale BGlossopdale HarriersOpen31:52:34+28:37
5532Steve RennyAltrincham 'A'Altrincham & District ACOpen31:52:47+28:50
56184Dale ColcloughMercia M50Mercia Fell RunnersVet 5031:53:21+29:24
57147Ian HughesMacclesfield VetsMacclesfield Harriers & ACMale Vet 4031:53:23+29:26
5840Andy RobertsCongleton VetsCONGLETON HARRIERSMale Vet 4031:53:42+29:45
59136Jon WhilockMoorlands VetsStaffs Moorlands ACMale Vet 4031:53:53+29:56
6042Paul EvansWrecsam MuckersWrecsam TriOpen31:54:01+30:04
6170Steve LongTring RC1TRING R. C.Open31:54:16+30:19
621Richard SnowdonTotley AcTotley ACOpen31:54:31+30:34
63211Jenny CaddickDark Peak ADark Peak Fell RunnersFemale31:54:52+30:55
6438Steve ClawsonRossendale ARossendaleOpen31:54:58+31:01
6518Steve McCarronSale Harriers ASale Harriers ManchesterOpen31:55:17+31:20
66177Geoff BriggsPennine V50Pennine Fell RunnersVet 5031:55:18+31:21
67178Mike WallisClayton V50Clayton-Le-Moors-HarriersVet 5031:55:31+31:34
68176Colin WoodHorwich Super VetsHorwich RMI HarriersVet 5031:55:48+31:51
69140John WoottonWharfedale HarriersWharfedale HarriersMale Vet 4031:56:09+32:12
7019Alan PitmanSale Harriers BSale Harriers ManchesterOpen31:56:50+32:53
7159Paul JonesEryri Team 2Eryri HarriersOpen31:56:55+32:58
7293Sam StellOtley ACOtley ACOpen31:57:22+33:25
73171Phil ScarfCVFR men's V50Calder Valley Fell RunnersVet 5031:58:16+34:19
74100Phil TargettEryri SupremosEryri HarriersOpen31:58:19+34:22
75212Kirsty Bryan-JonesDark Peak BDark Peak Fell RunnersFemale31:58:21+34:24
76179Ian CharlesworthPenistone Vet 50Penistone Footpath Runners andVet 5031:58:37+34:40
7750Ollie RobertsHowgill AHowgill HarriersOpen31:58:44+34:47
7895Ian HaighSouthwell ASouthwell Running ClubOpen31:59:06+35:09
7977Stephen MinnikinNorthumberland FRNorthumberland FROpen31:59:15+35:18
792Sam WadsworthBarlick F.R. - 'A'Barlick Fell RunnersOpen31:59:15+35:18
8167Rich HydeErewash Valley AErewash ValleyOpen31:59:38+35:41
8213Tim AldridgeBuxton JuniorsBuxton ACOpen31:59:42+35:45
83215Lucy HarrisPennine WomenPennine Fell RunnersFemale32:00:45+36:48
84223Helen WinskillKeswick ACKeswick ACFemale32:00:49+36:52
8530Graeme TiffanyPudsey Pacers APudsey Pacers RCOpen32:01:02+37:05
86123Philip HobbsHolmfirth MV40Holmfirth HarriersMale Vet 4032:02:37+38:40
87224Jenny HemingBlake's BirdsEryri HarriersFemale32:03:30+39:33
88201Barbara LonsdaleCVFR women's ACalder Valley Fell RunnersFemale32:03:37+39:40
89124Dave CollinsTodmorden BTodmorden HarriersOpen32:03:46+39:49
90172Julian RankHolmfirth MV50Holmfirth HarriersVet 5032:04:19+40:22
9145James PiercePenistone Open APenistone Footpath Runners andOpen32:05:12+41:15
92101Paul SimpsonKendal AACKendal AACOpen32:05:37+41:40
93234Lynne CloughChorley LadiesChorley Athletic & TriathlonFemale32:06:41+42:44
94230Kirsty HallWharfedale LadiesWharfedale HarriersFemale32:06:49+42:52
95149Murray StrainHBT ZimmersHunters Bog TrottersOpen32:07:00+43:03
96128Pat McIverBCR V40Black Combe RunnersMale Vet 4032:08:04+44:07
97229Jayne RigbyHelm Hill LadiesHelm HillFemale32:08:22+44:25
9888Clive RichardsonShrop Shufflers AShropshire ShufflersOpen32:09:36+45:39
9941Pete CarvellCongleton MenCONGLETON HARRIERSOpen32:09:45+45:48
100236Jacqui HigginbottomCarnethy LadiesCarnethy Hill Running ClubFemale32:09:56+45:59
101146Huw LewisBuckley RunnersBuckley RunnersMale Vet 4032:10:51+46:54
10275Mark SmithTattenhall openTattenhall RunnersOpen32:11:15+47:18
10348Mark CornesMow Cop 'A'MOW COP RUNNERSOpen32:13:02+49:05
10474Andy QuickfallNewburgh juniorsNewburgh NomadsOpen32:13:25+49:28
10512Philip HewittHolmfirth AHolmfirth HarriersOpen32:13:46+49:49
1069Simon FarrarKeighley & Craven ACKeighley & Craven ACOpen32:14:01+50:04
10797Richard BradburyMatlock ACMatlock ACOpen32:14:16+50:19
108102Matt JonesRipley Fell'onsRipley Running ClubOpen32:14:21+50:24
109205Polly GibbMercia Ladies "A"Mercia Fell RunnersFemale32:14:56+50:59
11052Ian AnkersMoorlands OpenStaffs Moorlands ACOpen32:14:57+51:00
11135Peter CarterPreston Harriers BPreston HarriersOpen32:15:38+51:41
11286Roy DuffyClwydian RRClwydian Range RunnersOpen32:15:53+51:56
1137Phil GillardHelsby menHelsbyOpen32:16:04+52:07
11410Vic BelshawDenbigh HarriersDenbigh HarriersOpen32:16:06+52:09
11533Andrew BartonAltrincham 'B'Altrincham & District ACOpen32:16:39+52:42
116144Glen GoodwinAccrington VetsAccrington RRMale Vet 4032:17:07+53:10
117207Lucy NeedhamHolmfirth LadiesHolmfirth HarriersFemale32:17:24+53:27
118221Lindsay PalmerGlossopdale LadiesGlossopdale HarriersFemale32:17:47+53:50
11956Andrew BlackfordDenby Dale MensDenby Dale TravellersOpen32:19:04+55:07
12071Kevin HardingTring RC2TRING R. C.Open32:19:07+55:10
121174Kevin EllisSpringfieldStridersDSpringfield StridersVet 5032:19:30+55:33
122239Keith RichardsMercia CMercia Fell RunnersOpen32:20:13+56:16
12380Paula GardinerWesterlands AWesterlands CCCOpen32:20:14+56:17
12429Tim RoeHorwich BHorwich RMI HarriersOpen32:20:56+56:59
125225Sarah BarnwellBlake's BabesEryri HarriersFemale32:21:42+57:45
126208Kath BrierleyTodmorden LadiesTodmorden HarriersFemale32:22:42+58:45
12773Mike AyersAbbey Runners MenAbbey RunnersOpen32:23:10+59:13
128213Katy ThompsonClayton LadiesClayton le Moors HarriersFemale32:23:52+59:55
12931Darryl SteadPudsey Pacers BPudsey Pacers RCOpen32:24:04+1:00:07
130173Pete BaileyBuxton SeniorsBuxton ACVet 5032:24:06+1:00:09
131240Miranda GrantHunters Bog ArwrauHunters Bog TrottersFemale32:24:07+1:00:10
13244Jon HaynesBishops StortfordBishops Stortford Running ClubOpen32:24:32+1:00:35
133238Clare GriffinMacclesfield WomenMacclesfield Harriers & ACFemale32:26:00+1:02:03
13439Mike SmithDallamDallamOpen32:26:08+1:02:11
13598Keith ThomasBurnden bumblersBurnden Road RunnersOpen32:26:16+1:02:19
136233Sarah SherrattBowland WomenBowland Fell RunnersFemale32:27:05+1:03:08
137222Outi KamareinenIlkley LadiesIlkley HarriersFemale32:28:00+1:04:03
13847Richard TaylorBlackburn Harriers BBlackburn HarriersOpen32:28:15+1:04:18
139145Paul CorriganAccrington OpenAccrington RRMale Vet 4032:28:20+1:04:23
14068Julie BelshawErewash Valley BErewash ValleyOpen32:28:29+1:04:32
141129Ian StinsonSteel City vetsSteel City StridersMale Vet 4032:28:41+1:04:44
142231Sara HamblinTotley WomenTotley ACFemale32:29:38+1:05:41
143232Davina RaidyRossendale Women ARossendaleOpen32:29:43+1:05:46
144180Jeff NormanAltrincham V50Altrincham & District ACVet 5032:29:53+1:05:56
14579Dave GaskellBasingstoke ACBasingstoke & Mid Hants ACOpen32:30:29+1:06:32
14651John HoskerHowgill BHowgill HarriersOpen32:30:32+1:06:35
147227Sarah RowellP&B LadiesPudsey and Bramley ACFemale32:30:33+1:06:36
148228Alison BarrettSteel City ladiesSteel City StridersFemale32:31:12+1:07:15
14920Aiden RafetySale Harriers CSale Harriers ManchesterOpen32:31:25+1:07:28
15023Neil AdairSpectrum Open Team 1Spectrum Striders RCOpen32:33:08+1:09:11
15185George CritchleyRadcliffe A.C.Radcliffe A.C.Open32:33:33+1:09:36
152226Sasha HapgoodMynydd Du LadiesMynydd DuFemale32:34:36+1:10:39
153217Judith NewhamCongleton LadiesCONGLETON HARRIERSFemale32:38:59+1:15:02
154206Sue HowarthMercia Ladies "B"Mercia Fell RunnersFemale32:39:33+1:15:36
15581Keith AdamsWesterlands BWesterlands CCCOpen32:41:34+1:17:37
156242Gillian WisbeyCVFR Women's BCalder Valley Fell RunnersFemale32:42:58+1:19:01
15763Andy SumnerPensby A TeamPensby RunnersOpen32:44:10+1:20:13
15849Andrew AddisMow Cop 'B'MOW COP RUNNERSOpen32:46:39+1:22:42
159134John SinclairFifty Shades of GreyRetford ACOpen32:48:24+1:24:27
160220Clare HoldcroftMow Cop LadiesMOW COP RUNNERSFemale32:48:34+1:24:37
161216Vicky KirkwoodDallam LadiesDallam Running ClubFemale32:49:42+1:25:45
16296Rod SutcliffeCVFR All StarsCalder Valley Fell RunnersOpen32:49:45+1:25:48
16378Charles AshleyWrexham ACWrexham ACOpen32:50:20+1:26:23
16489Sharron RichardsonShrop Shufflers BShropshire ShufflersOpen32:50:58+1:27:01
165243Wendy TrimbleBlake's BellesEryri HarriersFemale32:52:30+1:28:33
166202Jackie KeasleyHelsby womenHelsbyFemale32:56:25+1:32:28
16772Malc ChristieChorley MenChorley Athletic & TriathlonMale Vet 4032:59:00+1:35:03
16864Paul ChallenderPensby B TeamPensby RunnersOpen33:01:47+1:37:50
16915Andrea MarshallTodmorden All StarsTodmorden HarriersOpen33:03:18+1:39:21
170126Robert McHarrySpectrum S Male VetsSpectrum Striders RCMale Vet 4033:04:02+1:40:05
17127Stephen AtkinsonSteel City openSteel City StridersOpen33:04:07+1:40:10
172183Kevin EvansMEIRIONNYDD RCMEIRIONNYDD RUNNING CLUBVet 5033:05:44+1:41:47
17343Kim NormanWrecsam MoochersWrecsam TriOpen33:09:04+1:45:07
174218Sarah HalsteadPenistone WomenPenistone Footpath Runners andFemale33:11:38+1:47:41
17517Ian BrazierSpringfieldStridersBSpringfield StridersOpen33:16:53+1:52:56
176210Heather SpencerSpectrum Open Team 2Spectrum Striders RCOpen33:18:22+1:54:25
177141Christopher RogersCambridge VetsCambridge HarriersMale Vet 4033:30:49+2:06:52
178235Sharon BasfordTattenhall LadiesTattenhall RunnersFemale33:36:21+2:12:24
 
65Mark PearcePenistone Open BPenistone Footpath Runners andOpen3mp
209Janet HillSpringfieldStridersFSpringfield StridersFemale3mp
204Livi FarrarKeighley & Craven ACKeighley & Craven ACFemale3mp
 
 
 
Relay (180)D8.400 km 610 m
PlStnoNameDescrClubClassLegTimeDiff.
121Simon BaileyMercia AMercia Fell RunnersOpen443:500:00
224Kris JonesDark Peak FairbrookDark Peak Fell RunnersOpen444:15+0:25
367Peter HodgkinsonErewash Valley AErewash ValleyOpen444:39+0:49
476Rob HopeP&B OpenPudsey & Bramley ACOpen444:52+1:02
558Russell BentlyEryri Team 1Eryri HarriersOpen445:58+2:08
657Steve HebblethwaiteKeswick ACKeswick ACOpen446:18+2:28
7121Karl GrayCVFR men's V40Calder Valley Fell RunnersMale Vet 40446:25+2:35
828Christopher FarrellHorwich OpenHorwich RMI HarriersOpen446:29+2:39
938Joe JohnstonRossendale ARossendaleOpen446:43+2:53
1025Will BoothmanDark Peak GrindslowDark Peak Fell RunnersOpen446:47+2:57
1199Hugh AggletonMDCMynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)Open447:22+3:32
12125Paul JonesMercia Vet 40Mercia Fell RunnersMale Vet 40448:12+4:22
1369Andy PeaceBingley HarriersBingleyOpen448:28+4:38
1490Martin RoscoeLeeds City ACLeeds City ACOpen448:59+5:09
1562Mark McGoldrickWharfedale HarriersWharfedale HarriersOpen449:09+5:19
16185Stewart WhitlieCarnethy MV50CarnethyVet 50449:14+5:24
1737Spencer RileyClayton AClayton-Le-Moors-HarriersOpen449:23+5:33
18122Paul CornforthBorrowdale VetsBorrowdaleMale Vet 40449:38+5:48
1936Chris LeighPennine OpenPennine Fell RunnersOpen449:44+5:54
2055Dave WilbyIlkley MenIlkley HarriersOpen449:48+5:58
21136Dave NeillMoorlands VetsStaffs Moorlands ACMale Vet 40450:07+6:17
2261Lee ProcterHelm Hill AHelm HillOpen451:00+7:10
23139Andy BeanlandHelm Hill BHelm HillOpen451:14+7:24
248John BrownAmbleside AC MenAmbleside ACOpen451:15+7:25
251Daniel HardyTotley AcTotley ACOpen451:20+7:30
2622Roland StaffordMercia BMercia Fell RunnersOpen451:28+7:38
27140Paul Crabby CrabtreeWharfedale HarriersWharfedale HarriersMale Vet 40451:31+7:41
2793Andrew RobertshawOtley ACOtley ACOpen451:31+7:41
2913Rob WhiteBuxton JuniorsBuxton ACOpen451:33+7:43
3053Mark OllerenshawGlossopdale AGlossopdale HarriersOpen451:37+7:47
3150Alan AshcroftHowgill AHowgill HarriersOpen452:03+8:13
3216Malcolm MuirSpringfieldStridersASpringfield StridersOpen452:07+8:17
33127Mike RobinsonDark Peak VetsDark Peak Fell RunnersMale Vet 40452:21+8:31
3495Paul ButcherSouthwell ASouthwell Running ClubOpen453:05+9:15
3518Paul RowleySale Harriers ASale Harriers ManchesterOpen453:06+9:16
36131Stefan BramwellPennine V40Pennine Fell RunnersMale Vet 40453:09+9:19
37223Pippa MaddamsKeswick ACKeswick ACFemale453:24+9:34
383Steve BrownEden runnersEdenOpen453:32+9:42
395John LloydCVFR men's BCalder Valley Fell RunnersOpen453:45+9:55
40137Paul JenkinsonEryri MV40Eryri HarriersMale Vet 40453:54+10:04
4114Andy McFieTodmorden OpenTodmorden HarriersOpen454:02+10:12
42174Paul JeggoSpringfieldStridersDSpringfield StridersVet 50454:12+10:22
434Johny HelliwellCVFR men's ACalder Valley Fell RunnersOpen454:24+10:34
442Scott BairstowBarlick F.R. - 'A'Barlick Fell RunnersOpen454:53+11:03
4545Damian KilpinPenistone Open APenistone Footpath Runners andOpen455:04+11:14
46208Lauren JeskaTodmorden LadiesTodmorden HarriersFemale455:26+11:36
47181Adam HaynesEryri MV50Eryri HarriersVet 50455:29+11:39
48221Caity RiceGlossopdale LadiesGlossopdale HarriersFemale455:30+11:40
49175Simon ReedDark Peak GentsDark Peak Fell RunnersVet 50455:34+11:44
5084Patrick BrennanRossendale BRossendaleOpen455:42+11:52
5146Gary PearseBlackburn Harriers ABlackburn HarriersOpen455:43+11:53
52203Annie ConwayAmbleside AC LadiesAmbleside ACFemale455:46+11:56
53124Steve PullanTodmorden BTodmorden HarriersOpen455:55+12:05
5483Scott WilsonMacclesfield OpenMacclesfield Harriers & ACOpen456:09+12:19
55148Declan O'DuffyBowland MV40Bowland Fell RunnersMale Vet 40456:19+12:29
5642Pete EllisWrecsam MuckersWrecsam TriOpen456:23+12:33
57123Dan StewartHolmfirth MV40Holmfirth HarriersMale Vet 40456:31+12:41
5856Simon BrowneDenby Dale MensDenby Dale TravellersOpen456:41+12:51
59150Dave BanksKendal AACKendal AACMale Vet 40456:45+12:55
6077John ButtersNorthumberland FRNorthumberland FROpen456:54+13:04
61178Dave NaughtonClayton V50Clayton-Le-Moors-HarriersVet 50457:06+13:16
6259Huw OwenEryri Team 2Eryri HarriersOpen457:13+13:23
6351Graham MoffatHowgill BHowgill HarriersOpen457:14+13:24
6412Craig BoggonHolmfirth AHolmfirth HarriersOpen457:18+13:28
6532Mike BerksAltrincham 'A'Altrincham & District ACOpen457:19+13:29
66130Paul JacksonHorwich VetsHorwich RMI HarriersMale Vet 40457:20+13:30
677Jimmy O'HaraHelsby menHelsbyOpen457:21+13:31
68177Ian WarhurstPennine V50Pennine Fell RunnersVet 50457:33+13:43
69205Emma GouldMercia Ladies "A"Mercia Fell RunnersFemale457:34+13:44
70230Sarah TiplerWharfedale LadiesWharfedale HarriersFemale457:42+13:52
7179Mark BevanBasingstoke ACBasingstoke & Mid Hants ACOpen458:04+14:14
7226Gareth BrownBCR OpenBlack Combe RunnersOpen458:10+14:20
7334John RainfordPreston Harriers APreston HarriersOpen458:12+14:22
7494Simon TitmussCarnethy ACarnethy Hill Running ClubOpen458:20+14:30
75128Phil Clayton'sBCR V40Black Combe RunnersMale Vet 40458:24+14:34
76142Shane GreenPudsey & Bramley VetPudsey & Bramley a.c.Male Vet 40458:33+14:43
76182Rob BlythHelm Hill 50'sHelm HillVet 50458:33+14:43
76241Sarah O'NeilHBT byd-enwogHunters Bog TrottersFemale458:33+14:43
7997Matthew SmithMatlock ACMatlock ACOpen458:41+14:51
8041Bryan CarrCongleton MenCONGLETON HARRIERSOpen458:54+15:04
8168Tom StokesErewash Valley BErewash ValleyOpen458:58+15:08
8291James BowdenHBT NomadsHunters Bog TrottersOpen459:01+15:11
8360Adrian WoodsMynydd Du OpenMynydd DuOpen459:05+15:15
84211Pippa WilkieDark Peak ADark Peak Fell RunnersFemale459:10+15:20
8530Nigel ArmitagePudsey Pacers APudsey Pacers RCOpen459:22+15:32
86184Andy RobinsonMercia M50Mercia Fell RunnersVet 50459:38+15:48
8748Matt BasnettMow Cop 'A'MOW COP RUNNERSOpen459:40+15:50
88215Claire AspinallPennine WomenPennine Fell RunnersFemale459:53+16:03
89144Graham MorrisAccrington VetsAccrington RRMale Vet 40459:58+16:08
90183Kevin JonesMEIRIONNYDD RCMEIRIONNYDD RUNNING CLUBVet 5041:00:04+16:14
91179Steve StoreyPenistone Vet 50Penistone Footpath Runners andVet 5041:00:06+16:16
9288Charlie SandallsShrop Shufflers AShropshire ShufflersOpen41:00:11+16:21
9386Mary GillieClwydian RRClwydian Range RunnersOpen41:00:17+16:27
94172Paul FearnsHolmfirth MV50Holmfirth HarriersVet 5041:00:18+16:28
95132Sean ClareClayton V40Clayton-Le-Moors-HarriersMale Vet 4041:00:22+16:32
96202Jayne JoyHelsby womenHelsbyFemale41:00:32+16:42
9770Michael BurgessTring RC1TRING R. C.Open41:00:36+16:46
9865Shaun WalkerPenistone Open BPenistone Footpath Runners andOpen41:00:58+17:08
99231Laura AllenTotley WomenTotley ACFemale41:01:15+17:25
9910Joe CooperDenbigh HarriersDenbigh HarriersOpen41:01:15+17:25
101201Gayle SugdenCVFR women's ACalder Valley Fell RunnersFemale41:01:24+17:34
102222Kate ArcherIlkley LadiesIlkley HarriersFemale41:01:37+17:47
103100Ali ChantEryri SupremosEryri HarriersOpen41:01:42+17:52
104143Adam NealeCheshire HillBilliesCheshire Hill RacersMale Vet 4041:01:50+18:00
10539Mark BellDallamDallamOpen41:02:00+18:10
106176Tony HeskethHorwich Super VetsHorwich RMI HarriersVet 5041:02:18+18:28
10796Nicky BoltonCVFR All StarsCalder Valley Fell RunnersOpen41:02:32+18:42
10873Jason PraillAbbey Runners MenAbbey RunnersOpen41:02:46+18:56
10972Gary PlattChorley MenChorley Athletic & TriathlonMale Vet 4041:03:00+19:10
110147John MooneyMacclesfield VetsMacclesfield Harriers & ACMale Vet 4041:03:12+19:22
111171Dave BeelsCVFR men's V50Calder Valley Fell RunnersVet 5041:03:15+19:25
11233Dave AndersonAltrincham 'B'Altrincham & District ACOpen41:03:19+19:29
113180Ann-Marie JonesAltrincham V50Altrincham & District ACVet 5041:03:25+19:35
114229Caroline HoldenHelm Hill LadiesHelm HillFemale41:03:29+19:39
11515Simon AndertonTodmorden All StarsTodmorden HarriersOpen41:03:46+19:56
116134Andy KinsleyFifty Shades of GreyRetford ACOpen41:04:25+20:35
117239Ben MayhoMercia CMercia Fell RunnersOpen41:04:34+20:44
11892Richard IngramCVFR men's CCalder Valley Fell RunnersOpen41:04:37+20:47
119224Tammy Lewis-JonesBlake's BirdsEryri HarriersFemale41:05:14+21:24
12081James CallendarWesterlands BWesterlands CCCOpen41:05:17+21:27
12123Neil CromptonSpectrum Open Team 1Spectrum Striders RCOpen41:05:18+21:28
12252Mark PlattsMoorlands OpenStaffs Moorlands ACOpen41:05:34+21:44
12327Dean YoungSteel City openSteel City StridersOpen41:05:38+21:48
12431Michael DixonPudsey Pacers BPudsey Pacers RCOpen41:05:45+21:55
125225Megan HughesBlake's BabesEryri HarriersFemale41:05:46+21:56
12674Andy DaltonNewburgh juniorsNewburgh NomadsOpen41:06:00+22:10
127242Naomi SharrattCVFR Women's BCalder Valley Fell RunnersFemale41:06:30+22:40
128133Jon TinmanRossendale VetsRossendaleMale Vet 4041:06:49+22:59
129146Peter RobertsBuckley RunnersBuckley RunnersMale Vet 4041:06:51+23:01
13040John BushbyCongleton VetsCONGLETON HARRIERSMale Vet 4041:07:23+23:33
13154Charlie EatonGlossopdale BGlossopdale HarriersOpen41:07:25+23:35
132227Caroline HardingP&B LadiesPudsey and Bramley ACFemale41:07:43+23:53
13319Kevin FosterSale Harriers BSale Harriers ManchesterOpen41:08:08+24:18
134234Jennie BoocockChorley LadiesChorley Athletic & TriathlonFemale41:08:12+24:22
13585Mark CartwrightRadcliffe A.C.Radcliffe A.C.Open41:08:14+24:24
136212Penny CollierDark Peak BDark Peak Fell RunnersFemale41:08:22+24:32
13735Jim DohertyPreston Harriers BPreston HarriersOpen41:08:23+24:33
138213Wendy DoddsClayton LadiesClayton le Moors HarriersFemale41:09:17+25:27
139216Grace LeedhamDallam LadiesDallam Running ClubFemale41:09:44+25:54
140243Ellie SalisburyBlake's BellesEryri HarriersFemale41:09:46+25:56
141210Geoff HandSpectrum Open Team 2Spectrum Striders RCOpen41:09:56+26:06
14271Andy CollingsTring RC2TRING R. C.Open41:10:08+26:18
14320Jerry SmithSale Harriers CSale Harriers ManchesterOpen41:10:14+26:24
144101Jon BroxapKendal AACKendal AACOpen41:10:18+26:28
1459Chris HakesKeighley & Craven ACKeighley & Craven ACOpen41:10:37+26:47
14617Julian CatmullSpringfieldStridersBSpringfield StridersOpen41:10:49+26:59
147145Chris HalsteadAccrington OpenAccrington RRMale Vet 4041:11:09+27:19
148228Katy RockliffSteel City ladiesSteel City StridersFemale41:11:20+27:30
149102Tim JaquesRipley Fell'onsRipley Running ClubOpen41:11:27+27:37
150126Andrew WoodSpectrum S Male VetsSpectrum Striders RCMale Vet 4041:11:53+28:03
15178Dave MillingtonWrexham ACWrexham ACOpen41:12:01+28:11
152149Mike TaylorHBT ZimmersHunters Bog TrottersOpen41:12:07+28:17
153173Sheila BradleyBuxton SeniorsBuxton ACVet 5041:12:14+28:24
154233Emma GregoryBowland WomenBowland Fell RunnersFemale41:12:58+29:08
155214Hazel TaylerBCR LadiesBlack Combe RunnersFemale41:14:22+30:32
156238Hazel WinderMacclesfield WomenMacclesfield Harriers & ACFemale41:14:54+31:04
15749Andrew FletcherMow Cop 'B'MOW COP RUNNERSOpen41:14:59+31:09
158207Clare AshHolmfirth LadiesHolmfirth HarriersFemale41:15:05+31:15
159206Mel WrightMercia Ladies "B"Mercia Fell RunnersFemale41:15:34+31:44
160240Provan LouiseHunters Bog ArwrauHunters Bog TrottersFemale41:15:52+32:02
161141Peter HadleyCambridge VetsCambridge HarriersMale Vet 4041:15:54+32:04
16243Bill CrawshawWrecsam MoochersWrecsam TriOpen41:17:18+33:28
16375Karl NicholasTattenhall openTattenhall RunnersOpen41:17:44+33:54
164226Rona DaviesMynydd Du LadiesMynydd DuFemale41:18:07+34:17
165204Tina KellyKeighley & Craven ACKeighley & Craven ACFemale41:18:34+34:44
166235Kathy FranklandTattenhall LadiesTattenhall RunnersFemale41:18:46+34:56
167236Cali InghamCarnethy LadiesCarnethy Hill Running ClubFemale41:19:34+35:44
16844Les ThurstonBishops StortfordBishops Stortford Running ClubOpen41:20:45+36:55
16964Cath LancasterPensby B TeamPensby RunnersOpen41:21:18+37:28
170232Sharon McGuireRossendale Women ARossendaleOpen41:23:22+39:32
17163Dom RobertsPensby A TeamPensby RunnersOpen41:23:27+39:37
17280Fiona HutchinsonWesterlands AWesterlands CCCOpen41:23:48+39:58
173218Jane CockertonPenistone WomenPenistone Footpath Runners andFemale41:23:55+40:05
17429Gordon StoneHorwich BHorwich RMI HarriersOpen41:26:20+42:30
17547Matt NuttallBlackburn Harriers BBlackburn HarriersOpen41:27:54+44:04
176209Kerry MarshSpringfieldStridersFSpringfield StridersFemale41:31:30+47:40
177220Cathy LoweMow Cop LadiesMOW COP RUNNERSFemale41:33:38+49:48
178129Matt SurgeonSteel City vetsSteel City StridersMale Vet 4041:35:53+52:03
179217Paula KennerleyCongleton LadiesCONGLETON HARRIERSFemale41:36:56+53:06
 
98Ian PudgeBurnden bumblersBurnden Road RunnersOpen4mp